2009 CADC  Results 15th Annual Amateur Doubles
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
       AM1 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st* Nate Brink# East Coast 83 31 41 155
  Eric Reutter          
2nd Steve Duros   85 32 38 155
  Aaron Trimmer          
  Holly Williams Team Poor Boy 88 35 40 163
  Ryan Bohardt          
  Jim Toll Team Flywear 94 34 44 172
  Spud Blackard           
  Dan Hoover Left Coast 93 37 45 175
  Bill Werkhaven          
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
   AM2 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st John Helsel New York City 94 34 40 168
  Scott Kanuth Diesel        
2nd* Jamie Bryans   95 34 43 172
  Jared Cyrus          
3rd Ian Vance Long Shanks  94 35 43 172
  John Downs United        
4th Mike Rott BDGG 92 37 45 174
  Darren Greshuk          
5th Bill Dennis Wild Card 96 34 45 175
  Joey Becker # #          
  Ryan Shope# Team Disc Junky 95 37 45 177
  Nathan Horn          
  Mike Nevett TTTees 101 36 42 179
  Cory Clark          
  Rocky Pecht   102 33 46 181
  Shawn Draughon          
  Talmadge Willacker Team E.T. 101 37 44 182
  Eric Winegardner          
  Tim O'Brien Chain Gang 99 40 45 184
  Steve Sheets          
  Jimi Anderson Stroke This 101 36 48 185
  Dylan Stone          
  Jordan Linger   101 36 50 187
  Shane Phillips          
  Jake Kocher Alt Tttees 107 37 48 192
  Shawn James          
  James Green   110 38 54 202
  Matt Kochensparger          
  Adam Barrick Ram Rod 117 41 49 207
  Bryan Weekley          
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
  AM3 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st Aaron Fraley   93 34 43 170
  Dustin England          
2nd Martin Hunt Couple of Old Guys 90 36 46 172
  Scott Johnson          
3rd Trent Nicholl Ten Cents 95 33 48 176
  Mike Nicholl          
4th Chris Zelinka Thumb Hookers 96 36 46 178
  Jeff Binder          
5th Anthony Smith Smith & Ditty 100 33 46 179
  Bob Ditty          
6th Tyler Martindale T-Squared 100 33 48 181
  Tyler Fifer          
  Josh Web Hermanos 100 36 46 182
  Jesse Web          
  Gary Christopher Capital City 98 35 50 183
  Dave Thomas  Wrecking Crew        
  John O'Nan   105 33 47 185
  Blake Hall          
  William Bly Beaners 103 37 47 187
  Jim Vaske          
  Jim Berton Team Blackout 100 37 51 188
  Latrell Clark          
  Dave Moore Dumb Blunts 104 36 48 188
  Rick Wolfle          
  Jack Toscano Victorious Secret 105 39 49 193
  Dylan Tate          
  Ron Brush Team Brush 102 42 49 193
  Travis Brush          
  Nick Burton Team Chiefs 109 39 47 195
  Tristin Tillman          
  Kyle Blaine Yo, where my  114 34 51 199
  Tyler Hohman knickers at?        
  Ben Fenstermaker   110 44 53 207
  Tim Raptoulis          
  Chad Rawdon Team Buds 119 40 53 212
  John Green          
Trophies
* Won in shoot out
AM1 played some more difficult tees for T-12 than AM2 & AM3
# Hole in One