2008 CADC  Results        
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
       AM1 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st Frank Garcia Duros/Garcia 80 37 38 155
  #    Steve Duros          
2nd Brian Henry B-Rat 89 30 39 158
  *     Karl Barker          
3rd Zac Biberstine Team Pants 87 31 40 158
  Derrick Velasquez          
4th Nathan Brink The Short Goys 86 35 43 164
  Dan Mowka          
  James White   89 35 41 165
  Jon Allen          
  James Toll Team Flywear 89 37 40 166
  Spud Blackard          
  Holly Williams   91 35 40 166
  Brian Gerhardstein          
  Chris Shegitz   94 34 43 171
  Vinnie Colecchi          
  Steve Price The Killer Bees 94 37 42 173
  Chris Jolliff          
  Timothy Obrien   104 39 44 187
  Steve Sheets          
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
   AM2 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st Rocky Pecht   84 34 41 159
  Darren Greschuk           
2nd Mike Chapman   91 33 46 170
  Alan Nitkin          
3rd Craig Dyke   97 33 42 172
  #   William Wallace          
  Ian Vance Long Shanks  99 33 42 174
  John Downs          
  John Jordan Jordan/Roberts 90 38 48 176
  Brian Roberts          
  Jared Cyrus Street Riders 97 36 45 178
  Jamie Bryans          
  Scott L. Miller Baggers for Christ 140 43 51 234
  Scott J. Miller          
Prize Players Team Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Total
Awards Division: Course reg tees T-12* Alt Tees  
  AM3 Format combined best shot best shot  
1st Shawn Schatz Chupakabras 93 34 43 170
  Scott Weise          
2nd Martin Hunt Couple of old guys  93 36 44 173
  Scott Johnson          
3rd Bill Dennis Smokin' Aces 96 36 44 176
  Joey Becker          
4th Chris Zelinka Thumb Hookers 96 35 47 178
      Jeff Binder          
5th John Ditty Smitty Ditty 99 37 42 178
  Anthony Smith          
6th Frank Clover Bad MoFos 99 34 47 180
  C. Cox          
7th Latrell Clark Real Big 96 37 49 182
  Jim Berton          
8th Steve Pecke Tom Selleck's  97 38 46 184
  Sam Duckworth Mustache        
  James Fife Birdie Busters 101 39 45 185
  Justin Gheen          
  Zach Wright   99 37 49 185
  Ben Wright          
  Richard Raber Team Green 101 39 47 186
  Joe Snider          
  Travis Fleak Invino Veritas 102 37 48 187
  Cory Smith          
  Mike Nevett TTTees  103 36 48 187
  Shawn James          
  Eliot Fowler   107 39 52 188
  Brian Seckel          
  Michael Rittner Basket Grabbers 105 37 48 190
  Chris Rittner          
  Melvin Williams Team Starter 100 41 51 192
  Wayne Leonard          
  Chris Henry Hackalotta 105 38 50 193
  Josh Retz          
  Mark Dunfee Team D-Boyz 108 36 53 195
  Michael Dunfee          
  Ron Brush Brush 112 36 48 196
  Travis Brush          
  Tom Shaner   103 43 50 196
  Shawn Draughon          
  Mike Nicholl Team Nicholl 113 42 53 208
  Trent Nicholl          
  Zachary Waterer The Zwat Team 116 40 53 209
  Zane Waterer          
  Zane Maughmer Dingos 124 42 59 225
  Levi Rose          
Trophies
* Won in shoot out
AM1 played some more difficult tees for T-12 than AM2 & AM3
# split $160 ace fund